2025-2026 Topps Finest Basketball Pack Odds Calculator
Set how many packs you’re opening, choose your product configuration, then pick the card you’re chasing from the dropdown. The big figure is your chance of pulling at least one of that parallel, autograph or insert across your packs; the table below prices every parallel at once. All rates are Topps’ official published odds.
| Parallel | Per pack | ≥1 in 24 | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base Parallels | |||
| Base Uncommon Refractor | 1:6 | 99% | 4 |
| Base Common Refractor | 1:8 | 96% | 3 |
| Arrivals Refractor | 1:10 | 92% | 2.40 |
| Muse Refractor | 1:10 | 92% | 2.40 |
| First Refractor | 1:10 | 92% | 2.40 |
| Base Uncommon Xfractor | 1:12 | 88% | 2 |
| Base Common Xfractor | 1:16 | 79% | 1.50 |
| Arrivals Xfractor | 1:20 | 71% | 1.20 |
| Muse Xfractor | 1:20 | 71% | 1.20 |
| First Xfractor | 1:20 | 71% | 1.20 |
| Base Common Purple Xfractor | 1:24 | 64% | 1 |
| Base Rare Refractor | 1:24 | 64% | 1 |
| Finishers Refractor | 1:30 | 56% | 0.80 |
| Base Common Blue Xfractor | 1:36 | 49% | 0.67 |
| Base Uncommon Purple Xfractor | 1:36 | 49% | 0.67 |
| Base Uncommon Blue Xfractor | 1:47 | 40% | 0.51 |
| Base Rare Purple Xfractor | 1:47 | 40% | 0.51 |
| Base Rare Xfractor | 1:48 | 40% | 0.50 |
| Finishers Xfractor | 1:60 | 33% | 0.40 |
| Base Rare Blue Xfractor | 1:72 | 29% | 0.33 |
| Inserts | |||
| Base Common | 5:1 | 100% | — |
| Base Uncommon | 1:1 | 100% | — |
| Base Common Oil Spill | 1:2 | 100% | 12 |
| Base Rare | 1:3 | 100% | 8 |
| Arrivals | 1:4 | 100% | 6 |
| Muse | 1:4 | 100% | 6 |
| First | 1:4 | 100% | 6 |
| Base Common Sky Blue | 1:10 | 92% | 2.40 |
| Finishers | 1:11 | 90% | 2.18 |
| Base Common Purple | 1:14 | 83% | 1.71 |
| Base Uncommon Sky Blue | 1:14 | 83% | 1.71 |
| Base Common Blue | 1:18 | 75% | 1.33 |
| Base Uncommon Purple | 1:18 | 75% | 1.33 |
| Base Uncommon Oil Spill | 1:24 | 64% | 1 |
| Base Uncommon Blue | 1:24 | 64% | 1 |
| Base Rare Sky Blue | 1:24 | 64% | 1 |
| Base Rare Blue | 1:36 | 49% | 0.67 |
| Base Common Green | 1:47 | 40% | 0.51 |
| Pulse | 1:62 | 32% | 0.39 |
| Base Common Gold | 1:70 | 29% | 0.34 |
| Arrivals Sky Blue | 1:78 | 27% | 0.31 |
| Muse Sky Blue | 1:78 | 27% | 0.31 |
| First Sky Blue | 1:78 | 27% | 0.31 |
| Arrivals Purple | 1:94 | 23% | 0.26 |
| Muse Purple | 1:94 | 23% | 0.26 |
| First Purple | 1:94 | 23% | 0.26 |
| Base Rare Oil Spill | 1:96 | 22% | 0.25 |
| Base Uncommon Green | 1:100 | 21% | 0.24 |
| Arrivals Blue | 1:118 | 18% | 0.20 |
| Muse Blue | 1:118 | 18% | 0.20 |
| First Blue | 1:118 | 18% | 0.20 |
| Base Common Orange | 1:140 | 16% | 0.17 |
| Base Uncommon Gold | 1:140 | 16% | 0.17 |
| Base Rare Green | 1:140 | 16% | 0.17 |
| Arrivals Die Cut | 1:156 | 14% | 0.15 |
| Muse Die Cut | 1:156 | 14% | 0.15 |
| First Die Cut | 1:156 | 14% | 0.15 |
| Base Uncommon Orange | 1:175 | 13% | 0.14 |
| Base Rare Gold | 1:175 | 13% | 0.14 |
| Base Common Black | 1:234 | 9.8% | 0.10 |
| Base Rare Orange | 1:234 | 9.8% | 0.10 |
| Finishers Sky Blue | 1:234 | 9.8% | 0.10 |
| Arrivals Gold | 1:234 | 9.8% | 0.10 |
| Muse Gold | 1:234 | 9.8% | 0.10 |
| First Gold | 1:234 | 9.8% | 0.10 |
| Finishers Purple | 1:280 | 8.2% | 0.09 |
| Base Common Red | 1:350 | 6.6% | 0.07 |
| Base Uncommon Black | 1:350 | 6.6% | 0.07 |
| Finishers Blue | 1:354 | 6.6% | 0.07 |
| Finishers Die Cut | 1:467 | 5.0% | 0.05 |
| Arrivals Orange | 1:467 | 5.0% | 0.05 |
| Muse Orange | 1:467 | 5.0% | 0.05 |
| First Orange | 1:467 | 5.0% | 0.05 |
| The Man | 1:480 | 4.9% | 0.05 |
| Headliners | 1:648 | 3.6% | 0.04 |
| Base Uncommon Red | 1:700 | 3.4% | 0.03 |
| Base Rare Black | 1:700 | 3.4% | 0.03 |
| Finishers Gold | 1:700 | 3.4% | 0.03 |
| Aura | 1:962 | 2.5% | 0.02 |
| Base Rare Red | 1:1168 | 2.0% | 0.02 |
| Finishers Orange | 1:1406 | 1.7% | 0.02 |
| Arrivals Red | 1:2343 | 1.0% | 0.01 |
| Muse Red | 1:2343 | 1.0% | 0.01 |
| First Red | 1:2343 | 1.0% | 0.01 |
| Base Common SuperFractor | 1:3514 | 0.7% | 0.01 |
| Base Uncommon SuperFractor | 1:3514 | 0.7% | 0.01 |
| Base Rare SuperFractor | 1:3514 | 0.7% | 0.01 |
| Finishers Red | 1:7178 | 0.3% | 0 |
| Arrivals SuperFractor | 1:12495 | 0.2% | 0 |
| Muse SuperFractor | 1:12495 | 0.2% | 0 |
| First SuperFractor | 1:12495 | 0.2% | 0 |
| Aura SuperFractor | 1:22490 | 0.1% | 0 |
| Headliners SuperFractor | 1:30668 | 0.1% | 0 |
| Finishers SuperFractor | 1:48192 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Autographs | |||
| Autographs | 1:15 | 81% | 1.60 |
| Rookie Autographs | 1:22 | 67% | 1.09 |
| Baseline Autographs | 1:25 | 62% | 0.96 |
| Autographs Refractors | 1:31 | 54% | 0.77 |
| Rookie Autographs Refractors | 1:50 | 38% | 0.48 |
| Baseline Autographs Refractors | 1:64 | 31% | 0.38 |
| Autographs Blue Xfractor | 1:65 | 31% | 0.37 |
| Baseline Autographs Blue Xfractor | 1:74 | 28% | 0.32 |
| Rookie Autographs Blue Xfractor | 1:94 | 23% | 0.26 |
| Masters Autographs Blue Xfractor | 1:120 | 18% | 0.20 |
| Autographs Gold | 1:127 | 17% | 0.19 |
| Baseline Autographs Gold | 1:137 | 16% | 0.18 |
| Masters Autographs Refractors | 1:150 | 15% | 0.16 |
| Masters Autographs | 1:163 | 14% | 0.15 |
| Rookie Autographs Gold | 1:172 | 13% | 0.14 |
| Masters Autographs Gold | 1:191 | 12% | 0.13 |
| Autographs Orange | 1:250 | 9.2% | 0.10 |
| Baseline Autographs Orange | 1:274 | 8.4% | 0.09 |
| Masters Autographs Orange | 1:312 | 7.4% | 0.08 |
| Rookie Autographs Orange | 1:343 | 6.8% | 0.07 |
| Autographs Red/Black Vapor | 1:623 | 3.8% | 0.04 |
| Baseline Autographs Red/Black Vapor | 1:685 | 3.4% | 0.04 |
| Masters Autographs Red/Black Vapor | 1:745 | 3.2% | 0.03 |
| Rookie Autographs Red/Black Vapor | 1:857 | 2.8% | 0.03 |
| Autographs Red | 1:1246 | 1.9% | 0.02 |
| Baseline Autographs Red | 1:1370 | 1.7% | 0.02 |
| Masters Autographs Red | 1:1458 | 1.6% | 0.02 |
| Rookie Autographs Red | 1:1713 | 1.4% | 0.01 |
| Autographs SuperFractor | 1:6227 | 0.4% | 0 |
| Baseline Autographs SuperFractor | 1:6850 | 0.3% | 0 |
| Masters Autographs SuperFractor | 1:7287 | 0.3% | 0 |
| Rookie Autographs SuperFractor | 1:8563 | 0.3% | 0 |
These are Topps’ official published odds for 2025-2026 Topps Finest Basketball (Hobby). A parallel’s rate is for any card in that parallel — a specific player is far rarer. The model treats each pack as an independent draw at the stated rate; real collation clusters hits.
How the Odds Are Calculated
Topps prints the pull rate of every parallel as “1 in N packs.” The calculator turns that into the numbers people actually ask for:
- Chance of ≥1 — the probability at least one of your packs has that card,
1 − (1 − 1/N)^packs. - Expected — the average number across your packs,
packs / N. - Packs to a 50 / 90 / 95% shot — solving the same formula backwards,
ln(1 − t) / ln(1 − 1/N).
Two honest caveats. A parallel’s odds are for any card in that parallel — a specific player is much rarer. And the model assumes each pack is an independent draw at the stated rate; real Topps collation can cluster or space out hits, so a live box can over- or under-shoot.
Disclaimer: Odds are Topps’ official published figures for 2025-2026 Topps Finest Basketball. The calculator models each pack as an independent draw at the stated per-pack rate; real openings vary. Not financial advice.
